247famousupdate Store

   


    For AdsPromotion
  Send Mail >>> [email protected]

BIOGRAPHY OF BREAKON, EARLY LIFE & SONGS

BIOGRAPHY OF BREAKON EARLY LIFE & SONGS

BIOGRAPHY OF BREAKON, EARLY LIFE & SONGS

Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu better known by his stage name Breakon is a Singer, Dancer and songwriter

Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu (born 7 April, 1987), better known by his stage name Breakon (pronounced Divine-break-out), is a Nigerian professional singer, Dancer, songwriter and performer.

BIOGRAPHY OF BREAKON EARLY LIFE SONGS

Early Life:
Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu was born in Biu, Borno State, Nigeria into a family of 8 (eight).

Music Career:
Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu kicked off his singing career at an early age of 13 (Thirteen) when he recorded his first song with a Nigerian Northern Home Digital Studio.

He went on to record an 11-track album, which he released in his church in Biu-town before he relocated to Jos Plateau State, where he went on to Hill Stream Media Studio record to make more music with passion.

BIOGRAPHY OF BREAKON EARLY LIFE SONGS

Background Info:
Birth name: Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu.
Stage name: Breakon.
Date of birth: 7 April, 1987.
Genres: Hip hop, Afro, R&B.
Occupation(s): Singer, Dancer, Songwriter.
Relationship Status: Single.

Breakon Photo Gallery (Click To Enlarge):

BIOGRAPHY OF BREAKON EARLY LIFE SONGS

READ ALSO 👇

Loading...
1 Comment Drop a Comment
  1. Daniel Arhyel Mshelia

    - Nov 17, 2022 at 6:05 PM

    More grace bro

    Reply

Drop your Comment



Go Back To The Top


KENNYCLEVER – OMOTEMA – [PROD. BY IZZY BEATZZ]

Download Here

ASAKE & OLAMIDE – AMAPIANO (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

Watch Here